9 Deer Trail Dr Brookfield, CT 06804
Estimated Value: $789,000 - $931,576
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,053
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Deer Trail Dr, Brookfield, CT 06804 and is currently estimated at $852,644, approximately $279 per square foot. 9 Deer Trail Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Whisconier Middle School, Brookfield High School, and Montessori Community School at Brookfield.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2025
Sold by
Culhane Gary R
Bought by
Gary R Culhane Ret and Culhane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1989
Sold by
Raymond Richard
Bought by
Culhane Gary
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gary R Culhane Ret | -- | -- | |
| Culhane Gary | $354,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Culhane Gary | $242,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Culhane Gary | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Culhane Gary | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Culhane Gary | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,069 | $382,630 | $115,210 | $267,420 |
| 2024 | $10,675 | $382,630 | $115,210 | $267,420 |
| 2023 | $10,277 | $382,630 | $115,210 | $267,420 |
| 2022 | $9,902 | $382,630 | $115,210 | $267,420 |
| 2021 | $9,728 | $323,200 | $126,930 | $196,270 |
| 2020 | $9,583 | $323,200 | $126,930 | $196,270 |
| 2019 | $9,418 | $323,200 | $126,930 | $196,270 |
| 2018 | $9,159 | $323,200 | $126,930 | $196,270 |
| 2017 | $8,820 | $323,200 | $126,930 | $196,270 |
| 2016 | $8,502 | $322,040 | $115,990 | $206,050 |
| 2015 | $8,276 | $322,040 | $115,990 | $206,050 |
| 2014 | $8,276 | $322,040 | $115,990 | $206,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map