49 Sky Hill Rd Windham, NY 12496
Estimated Value: $537,000 - $711,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Sky Hill Rd, Windham, NY 12496 and is currently estimated at $619,100, approximately $386 per square foot. 49 Sky Hill Rd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Windham-Ashland-Jewett Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2011
Sold by
Green Yolanda
Bought by
Doria John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1998
Sold by
Mccormack P Frederick Barbar
Bought by
Green Philip B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doria John | $310,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Green Philip B | $158,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,093 | $350,000 | $36,800 | $313,200 |
| 2024 | $5,827 | $350,000 | $36,800 | $313,200 |
| 2023 | $5,677 | $350,000 | $36,800 | $313,200 |
| 2022 | $5,611 | $350,000 | $36,800 | $313,200 |
| 2021 | $5,628 | $350,000 | $36,800 | $313,200 |
| 2020 | $4,286 | $265,200 | $36,800 | $228,400 |
| 2019 | -- | $265,200 | $36,800 | $228,400 |
| 2018 | $4,280 | $265,200 | $36,800 | $228,400 |
| 2017 | $3,625 | $218,300 | $38,000 | $180,300 |
| 2016 | $3,520 | $218,300 | $38,000 | $180,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $218,300 | $38,000 | $180,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $218,300 | $38,000 | $180,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map