49 Stephen Dr Plainview, NY 11803
Estimated Value: $777,521 - $849,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,301
Sq Ft
$625/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Stephen Dr, Plainview, NY 11803 and is currently estimated at $813,261, approximately $625 per square foot. 49 Stephen Dr is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Old Bethpage School, Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School, and Plainview-Old Bethpage John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Abruzzo Theresa
Bought by
Daneshrad Sherry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daneshrad Sherry | $523,000 | -- | |
| Daneshrad Sherry | $523,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,924 | $469 | $324 | $145 |
| 2024 | $4,258 | $521 | $360 | $161 |
Source: Public Records
Map