49 Tink Dr Unit 20 Gorham, ME 04038
Estimated Value: $439,740 - $472,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Tink Dr Unit 20, Gorham, ME 04038 and is currently estimated at $450,685, approximately $318 per square foot. 49 Tink Dr Unit 20 is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Narragansett Elementary School, Gorham Middle School, and Gorham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2014
Sold by
Susan Duchaine Llc
Bought by
Bickford Alana M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,500
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bickford Alana M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bickford Alana M | $214,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,906 | $331,500 | $32,700 | $298,800 |
| 2024 | $4,873 | $331,500 | $32,700 | $298,800 |
| 2023 | $4,558 | $331,500 | $32,700 | $298,800 |
| 2022 | $4,260 | $331,500 | $32,700 | $298,800 |
| 2021 | $3,758 | $193,700 | $113,600 | $80,100 |
| 2020 | $3,680 | $193,700 | $113,600 | $80,100 |
| 2019 | $3,671 | $193,700 | $113,600 | $80,100 |
| 2018 | $3,525 | $193,700 | $113,600 | $80,100 |
| 2017 | $3,312 | $193,700 | $113,600 | $80,100 |
| 2016 | $3,295 | $193,800 | $113,700 | $80,100 |
| 2015 | $3,159 | $193,800 | $113,700 | $80,100 |
| 2014 | $2,488 | $143,000 | $80,800 | $62,200 |
| 2013 | $1,398 | $80,800 | $80,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map