49 Warwick Ave Waltham, MA 02452
North Waltham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $723,000 - $771,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$588/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Warwick Ave, Waltham, MA 02452 and is currently estimated at $741,261, approximately $588 per square foot. 49 Warwick Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School, John F Kennedy Middle School, and Waltham Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2017
Sold by
N & R Ft
Bought by
Dalla-Costa Kristin A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dalla-Costa Kristin A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,551 | $667,100 | $441,700 | $225,400 |
| 2024 | $6,222 | $645,400 | $422,100 | $223,300 |
| 2023 | $6,161 | $597,000 | $383,000 | $214,000 |
| 2022 | $6,052 | $543,300 | $343,900 | $199,400 |
| 2021 | $6,032 | $532,900 | $343,900 | $189,000 |
| 2020 | $5,994 | $501,600 | $320,500 | $181,100 |
| 2019 | $8,388 | $476,400 | $316,600 | $159,800 |
| 2018 | $3,930 | $440,500 | $293,100 | $147,400 |
| 2017 | $11,742 | $413,200 | $265,800 | $147,400 |
| 2016 | $4,865 | $397,500 | $250,100 | $147,400 |
| 2015 | $4,515 | $343,900 | $218,900 | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map