67 Warwick Ave Waltham, MA 02452
North Waltham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $759,000 - $934,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,858
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Warwick Ave, Waltham, MA 02452 and is currently estimated at $868,878, approximately $467 per square foot. 67 Warwick Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School, John F Kennedy Middle School, and Waltham Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1985
Bought by
Legault Richard A and Legault Giselle M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legault Richard A | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Legault Richard A | $110,000 | |
| Closed | Legault Richard A | $112,000 | |
| Closed | Legault Richard A | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,194 | $834,400 | $444,900 | $389,500 |
| 2024 | $6,110 | $633,800 | $425,200 | $208,600 |
| 2023 | $6,032 | $584,500 | $385,800 | $198,700 |
| 2022 | $5,989 | $537,600 | $346,400 | $191,200 |
| 2021 | $5,945 | $525,200 | $346,400 | $178,800 |
| 2020 | $5,826 | $487,500 | $322,800 | $164,700 |
| 2019 | $5,849 | $462,000 | $318,900 | $143,100 |
| 2018 | $5,325 | $422,300 | $295,300 | $127,000 |
| 2017 | $4,957 | $394,700 | $267,700 | $127,000 |
| 2016 | $4,639 | $379,000 | $252,000 | $127,000 |
| 2015 | $4,463 | $339,900 | $220,500 | $119,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map