49 Westview Dr Chillicothe, OH 45601
Estimated Value: $258,892 - $300,000
2
Beds
5
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Westview Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601 and is currently estimated at $282,223, approximately $229 per square foot. 49 Westview Dr is a home located in Ross County with nearby schools including Paint Valley Elementary School, Paint Valley Middle School, and Paint Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2010
Sold by
Fogel Douglas K
Bought by
Givan Geoff M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,750
Outstanding Balance
$88,072
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$194,151
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Givan Geoff M | $130,000 | Title First |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Givan Geoff M | $132,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,971 | $56,160 | $12,500 | $43,660 |
| 2023 | $1,971 | $56,160 | $12,500 | $43,660 |
| 2022 | $1,930 | $56,160 | $12,500 | $43,660 |
| 2021 | $1,564 | $42,570 | $9,660 | $32,910 |
| 2020 | $1,563 | $42,570 | $9,660 | $32,910 |
| 2019 | $1,593 | $42,570 | $9,660 | $32,910 |
| 2018 | $1,623 | $42,200 | $9,660 | $32,540 |
| 2017 | $1,625 | $42,200 | $9,660 | $32,540 |
| 2016 | $1,584 | $42,200 | $9,660 | $32,540 |
| 2015 | $1,525 | $40,660 | $9,660 | $31,000 |
| 2014 | $1,487 | $40,660 | $9,660 | $31,000 |
| 2013 | $1,512 | $40,660 | $9,660 | $31,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map