400 Meadow Dr Chillicothe, OH 45601
Estimated Value: $183,081 - $212,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Meadow Dr, Chillicothe, OH 45601 and is currently estimated at $202,770, approximately $205 per square foot. 400 Meadow Dr is a home located in Ross County with nearby schools including Paint Valley Elementary School, Paint Valley Middle School, and Paint Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2015
Sold by
Sahr Betty M
Bought by
Huff Joyce
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huff Joyce | $101,000 | Title First |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,054 | $28,590 | $6,210 | $22,380 |
| 2023 | $1,054 | $28,590 | $6,210 | $22,380 |
| 2022 | $1,033 | $28,590 | $6,210 | $22,380 |
| 2021 | $1,084 | $28,100 | $6,140 | $21,960 |
| 2020 | $1,086 | $28,100 | $6,140 | $21,960 |
| 2019 | $1,052 | $28,100 | $6,140 | $21,960 |
| 2018 | $1,065 | $27,700 | $6,140 | $21,560 |
| 2017 | $1,067 | $27,700 | $6,140 | $21,560 |
| 2016 | $1,040 | $27,700 | $6,140 | $21,560 |
| 2015 | $672 | $26,680 | $6,140 | $20,540 |
| 2014 | $656 | $26,680 | $6,140 | $20,540 |
| 2013 | $667 | $26,680 | $6,140 | $20,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map