49 Wrentham Rd Worcester, MA 01602
West Tatnuck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $442,790 - $485,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,325
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 Wrentham Rd, Worcester, MA 01602 and is currently estimated at $461,948, approximately $348 per square foot. 49 Wrentham Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Tatnuck Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Jacob Hiatt Magnet School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,226 | $396,200 | $118,800 | $277,400 |
| 2024 | $5,110 | $371,600 | $118,800 | $252,800 |
| 2023 | $5,038 | $351,300 | $103,300 | $248,000 |
| 2022 | $4,478 | $294,400 | $82,700 | $211,700 |
| 2021 | $4,404 | $270,500 | $66,200 | $204,300 |
| 2020 | $4,221 | $248,300 | $66,100 | $182,200 |
| 2019 | $3,969 | $220,500 | $59,600 | $160,900 |
| 2018 | $3,843 | $203,200 | $59,600 | $143,600 |
| 2017 | $3,906 | $203,200 | $59,600 | $143,600 |
| 2016 | $3,846 | $186,600 | $44,000 | $142,600 |
| 2015 | $3,745 | $186,600 | $44,000 | $142,600 |
| 2014 | $3,646 | $186,600 | $44,000 | $142,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map