49 York Place Moraga, CA 94556
Estimated Value: $1,733,000 - $2,156,979
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,372
Sq Ft
$822/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49 York Place, Moraga, CA 94556 and is currently estimated at $1,950,245, approximately $822 per square foot. 49 York Place is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Los Perales Elementary School, Joaquin Moraga Intermediate School, and Miramonte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2015
Sold by
Mcphee John Joseph and Lobato Rose Mary
Bought by
Karasakalidis Petros and Koukkou Elissavet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,040,000
Outstanding Balance
$799,431
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,150,814
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2011
Sold by
Mcphee Rose Mary
Bought by
Mcphee Rose Mary
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karasakalidis Petros | $1,300,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mcphee Rose Mary | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Karasakalidis Petros | $1,040,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,614 | $1,609,520 | $1,141,754 | $467,766 |
| 2024 | $18,501 | $1,575,020 | $1,119,367 | $455,653 |
| 2023 | $18,501 | $1,544,138 | $1,097,419 | $446,719 |
| 2022 | $18,207 | $1,513,861 | $1,075,901 | $437,960 |
| 2021 | $17,773 | $1,469,178 | $1,054,805 | $414,373 |
| 2019 | $17,514 | $1,425,604 | $1,023,520 | $402,084 |
| 2018 | $16,611 | $1,373,142 | $1,003,451 | $369,691 |
| 2017 | $16,352 | $1,346,219 | $983,776 | $362,443 |
| 2016 | $15,696 | $1,319,824 | $964,487 | $355,337 |
| 2015 | $5,765 | $139,692 | $46,895 | $92,797 |
| 2014 | -- | $136,957 | $45,977 | $90,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map