490 Brice St Berlin, GA 31722
Estimated Value: $57,000 - $126,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 490 Brice St, Berlin, GA 31722 and is currently estimated at $102,993, approximately $70 per square foot. 490 Brice St is a home with nearby schools including Odom Elementary School, Willie J. Williams Middle School, and C.A. Gray Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2015
Sold by
Cunningham Mark
Bought by
M C Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2014
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Cunningham Mark
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2014
Sold by
Nationstar Mtg Llc
Bought by
Federal National Mtg Associati
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2006
Sold by
Stafford Richard
Bought by
Cato Mark Evans
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,950
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2002
Sold by
Stafford Ida Bell
Bought by
Stafford Richard
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M C Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Cunningham Mark | $21,500 | -- | |
| Federal National Mtg Associati | $57,708 | -- | |
| Nationstar Mtg Llc | -- | -- | |
| Cato Mark Evans | $66,950 | -- | |
| Stafford Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cato Mark Evans | $66,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,014 | $37,481 | $1,056 | $36,425 |
| 2024 | $1,014 | $38,426 | $528 | $37,898 |
| 2023 | $1,080 | $31,348 | $528 | $30,820 |
| 2022 | $824 | $25,368 | $528 | $24,840 |
| 2021 | $756 | $22,666 | $528 | $22,138 |
| 2020 | $769 | $22,666 | $528 | $22,138 |
| 2019 | $804 | $21,707 | $528 | $21,179 |
| 2018 | $796 | $21,718 | $539 | $21,179 |
| 2017 | $792 | $21,718 | $539 | $21,179 |
| 2016 | $796 | $21,718 | $539 | $21,179 |
| 2015 | $316 | $21,718 | $539 | $21,179 |
| 2014 | $890 | $25,192 | $539 | $24,653 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,191 | $538 | $24,652 |
Source: Public Records
Map