524 Brice St Berlin, GA 31722
Estimated Value: $82,000 - $221,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 524 Brice St, Berlin, GA 31722 and is currently estimated at $146,015, approximately $93 per square foot. 524 Brice St is a home with nearby schools including Odom Elementary School, Willie J. Williams Middle School, and C.A. Gray Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2009
Sold by
Williams Kay
Bought by
Mcghee Deborah Y and Jenkins Desmond S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,184
Outstanding Balance
$27,684
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$118,331
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2004
Bought by
Williams Kay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2001
Sold by
Dampier Robert R Est
Bought by
Williams Kay
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcghee Deborah Y | $45,000 | -- | |
| Williams Kay | -- | -- | |
| Williams Kay | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcghee Deborah Y | $44,184 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,268 | $46,861 | $1,320 | $45,541 |
| 2024 | $1,268 | $48,821 | $1,320 | $47,501 |
| 2023 | $1,372 | $38,336 | $1,320 | $37,016 |
| 2022 | $961 | $29,604 | $1,320 | $28,284 |
| 2021 | $863 | $25,866 | $1,320 | $24,546 |
| 2020 | $878 | $25,866 | $1,320 | $24,546 |
| 2019 | $900 | $24,296 | $1,320 | $22,976 |
| 2018 | $892 | $24,323 | $1,347 | $22,976 |
| 2017 | $887 | $24,323 | $1,347 | $22,976 |
| 2016 | $892 | $24,323 | $1,347 | $22,976 |
| 2015 | $895 | $24,324 | $1,347 | $22,976 |
| 2014 | $920 | $24,324 | $1,347 | $22,976 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,323 | $1,347 | $22,976 |
Source: Public Records
Map