490 Brighton Rd Pacifica, CA 94044
Sharp Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,203,000 - $1,329,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,530
Sq Ft
$832/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 490 Brighton Rd, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,273,098, approximately $832 per square foot. 490 Brighton Rd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2016
Sold by
Kilkenny Connie J
Bought by
Kilkenny Connie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$938,250
Outstanding Balance
$769,079
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$504,019
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2011
Sold by
Kilkenny Connie J
Bought by
Kilkenny Connie J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1998
Sold by
Kilkenny Connie J
Bought by
Kilkenny Connie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1997
Sold by
Kfi Corp
Bought by
Debono Philip and Debono Tony
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1997
Sold by
Kilkenny Connie J
Bought by
Kilkenny Connie J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1996
Sold by
Vella Joseph E and Paz Vonholt Maria
Bought by
Kfi Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kilkenny Connie J | -- | None Available | |
| Kilkenny Connie J | -- | None Available | |
| Kilkenny Connie J | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Debono Philip | $105,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Kilkenny Connie J | -- | -- | |
| Kfi Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kilkenny Connie J | $938,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Kilkenny Connie J | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,517 | $210,915 | $66,592 | $144,323 |
| 2023 | $3,517 | $202,727 | $64,007 | $138,720 |
| 2022 | $3,231 | $198,752 | $62,752 | $136,000 |
| 2021 | $3,181 | $194,856 | $61,522 | $133,334 |
| 2020 | $3,174 | $192,859 | $60,892 | $131,967 |
| 2019 | $3,077 | $189,079 | $59,699 | $129,380 |
| 2018 | $2,891 | $185,373 | $58,529 | $126,844 |
| 2017 | $2,777 | $181,739 | $57,382 | $124,357 |
| 2016 | $2,678 | $178,176 | $56,257 | $121,919 |
| 2015 | $2,564 | $175,500 | $55,412 | $120,088 |
| 2014 | $2,631 | $172,063 | $54,327 | $117,736 |
Source: Public Records
Map