490 Chestnut St Springfield, NE 68059
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $449,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,941
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 490 Chestnut St, Springfield, NE 68059 and is currently estimated at $414,751, approximately $213 per square foot. 490 Chestnut St is a home with nearby schools including Platteview Central Junior High School and Platteview Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2017
Sold by
Jaksich Paul J and Jaksich Rejean M
Bought by
Jaksich Paul J and Jaksich Rejean M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2014
Sold by
Jaksich Paul J and Jaksich Rejean M
Bought by
Paul & Rejean Jaksich Joint Revocable Tr
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaksich Paul J | -- | None Available | |
| Paul & Rejean Jaksich Joint Revocable Tr | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,823 | $412,136 | $44,050 | $368,086 |
| 2024 | $5,991 | $391,159 | $44,050 | $347,109 |
| 2023 | $5,991 | $371,630 | $35,229 | $336,401 |
| 2022 | $5,602 | $306,953 | $35,229 | $271,724 |
| 2021 | $5,727 | $286,537 | $30,004 | $256,533 |
| 2020 | $5,921 | $276,459 | $30,073 | $246,386 |
| 2019 | $5,671 | $261,563 | $30,073 | $231,490 |
| 2018 | $5,194 | $237,176 | $30,073 | $207,103 |
| 2017 | $5,293 | $231,022 | $30,073 | $200,949 |
| 2016 | $4,927 | $212,662 | $30,073 | $182,589 |
| 2015 | $4,783 | $203,665 | $26,023 | $177,642 |
| 2014 | $4,737 | $200,081 | $26,023 | $174,058 |
| 2012 | -- | $197,563 | $26,023 | $171,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map