490 Devitt Ave Campbell, OH 44405
Estimated Value: $55,000 - $98,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,326
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 490 Devitt Ave, Campbell, OH 44405 and is currently estimated at $83,006, approximately $62 per square foot. 490 Devitt Ave is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Campbell Elementary School, Memorial High School, and Northeast Ohio Impact Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2019
Bought by
Royland Christina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2018
Bought by
Royland Bjarnie Lie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2008
Sold by
First National Bank Of Pennsylvania
Bought by
Royland Cristin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2008
Sold by
Creatore Kathleen E and Brunovich Kathleen E
Bought by
First National Bank Of Pennsylvania
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1997
Sold by
Koulianos Nick and Koulianos Gail
Bought by
Brunovich John W and Creatore Kathleen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,325
Interest Rate
7.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1974
Bought by
Koulianos Nick and Koulianos Gail
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Royland Christina | -- | -- | |
| Royland Bjarnie Lie | -- | -- | |
| Royland Cristin | $15,000 | None Available | |
| First National Bank Of Pennsylvania | $28,000 | None Available | |
| Brunovich John W | $43,500 | -- | |
| Koulianos Nick | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brunovich John W | $44,325 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $694 | $12,900 | $1,360 | $11,540 |
| 2024 | $694 | $12,900 | $1,360 | $11,540 |
| 2023 | $686 | $12,900 | $1,360 | $11,540 |
| 2022 | $578 | $9,100 | $1,240 | $7,860 |
| 2021 | $1,331 | $9,100 | $1,240 | $7,860 |
| 2020 | $551 | $9,100 | $1,240 | $7,860 |
| 2019 | $570 | $8,580 | $1,170 | $7,410 |
| 2018 | $584 | $8,580 | $1,170 | $7,410 |
| 2017 | $581 | $8,580 | $1,170 | $7,410 |
| 2016 | $613 | $9,620 | $1,360 | $8,260 |
| 2015 | $601 | $9,620 | $1,360 | $8,260 |
| 2014 | $599 | $9,620 | $1,360 | $8,260 |
| 2013 | $587 | $9,620 | $1,360 | $8,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map