490 E 5th Ave Sun Valley, NV 89433
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $351,297
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 490 E 5th Ave, Sun Valley, NV 89433 and is currently estimated at $330,824, approximately $344 per square foot. 490 E 5th Ave is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Sun Valley Elementary School, Desert Skies Middle School, and Procter R. Hug High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2006
Sold by
Richardson Scott A
Bought by
Jaime Hernandez Edith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,597
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$233,227
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2005
Sold by
Martin Anthony R
Bought by
Richardson Scott A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaime Hernandez Edith | $200,000 | Stewart Title Of Northern Nv | |
| Richardson Scott A | $145,000 | Stewart Title Of Northern Nv |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jaime Hernandez Edith | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $521 | $58,314 | $42,350 | $15,964 |
| 2024 | $681 | $53,490 | $37,800 | $15,691 |
| 2023 | $662 | $52,238 | $37,800 | $14,438 |
| 2022 | $643 | $45,076 | $33,425 | $11,651 |
| 2021 | $625 | $40,650 | $29,190 | $11,460 |
| 2020 | $604 | $37,597 | $26,320 | $11,277 |
| 2019 | $587 | $37,049 | $26,320 | $10,729 |
| 2018 | $570 | $32,344 | $22,050 | $10,294 |
| 2017 | $538 | $26,786 | $17,150 | $9,636 |
| 2016 | $525 | $25,401 | $15,750 | $9,651 |
| 2015 | $524 | $22,279 | $13,300 | $8,979 |
| 2014 | $509 | $16,276 | $10,500 | $5,776 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,253 | $5,600 | $8,653 |
Source: Public Records
Map