490 E 9th St Pomona, CA 91766
Downtown Pomona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $513,000 - $687,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,036
Sq Ft
$591/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 490 E 9th St, Pomona, CA 91766 and is currently estimated at $612,631, approximately $591 per square foot. 490 E 9th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Simons Middle School, and Garey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2004
Sold by
Ramos Martha
Bought by
Ramos Rigoberto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,500
Outstanding Balance
$61,433
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$551,198
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2004
Sold by
Gonzalez Nicolas and Ramos Rigoberto
Bought by
Ramos Rigoberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,500
Outstanding Balance
$61,433
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$551,198
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2000
Sold by
Morequity Inc
Bought by
Ramos Rigoberto and Gonzalez Nicolas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,822
Interest Rate
8.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1999
Sold by
Lorigo Manuel and Lorigo Dorothy
Bought by
Morequity Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1995
Sold by
Espiau Bertram A
Bought by
Espiau Geraldine C and Levick Geraldine C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1995
Sold by
Espiau Geraldine C and Levick Geraldine C
Bought by
Lorigo Manuel and Lorigo Dorothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,550
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Rigoberto | -- | Landsafe Title Company | |
| Ramos Rigoberto | -- | Landsafe Title Company | |
| Ramos Rigoberto | $99,000 | American Title Co | |
| Morequity Inc | $90,000 | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Espiau Geraldine C | -- | -- | |
| Lorigo Manuel | $85,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramos Rigoberto | $124,500 | |
| Closed | Ramos Rigoberto | $124,500 | |
| Closed | Ramos Rigoberto | $102,822 | |
| Previous Owner | Lorigo Manuel | $87,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,979 | $220,324 | $158,271 | $62,053 |
| 2024 | $2,979 | $216,005 | $155,168 | $60,837 |
| 2023 | $2,919 | $211,771 | $152,126 | $59,645 |
| 2022 | $2,868 | $207,620 | $149,144 | $58,476 |
| 2021 | $2,799 | $203,550 | $146,220 | $57,330 |
| 2019 | $2,848 | $197,515 | $141,884 | $55,631 |
| 2018 | $2,594 | $193,643 | $139,102 | $54,541 |
| 2016 | $2,434 | $186,125 | $133,701 | $52,424 |
| 2015 | $2,413 | $183,330 | $131,693 | $51,637 |
| 2014 | $2,406 | $179,740 | $129,114 | $50,626 |
Source: Public Records
Map