490 E Crumb Ave Puxico, MO 63960
Estimated Value: $82,934 - $116,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,168
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 490 E Crumb Ave, Puxico, MO 63960 and is currently estimated at $100,234, approximately $85 per square foot. 490 E Crumb Ave is a home located in Stoddard County with nearby schools including Puxico Elementary School, Puxico Junior High School, and Puxico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2021
Sold by
Hayden David E and Hayden Yong C
Bought by
Eck Charles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eck Charles | -- | Stoddard Cnty Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $482 | $9,139 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5 | $8,778 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $411 | $8,778 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $391 | $8,341 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $392 | $8,341 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $387 | $7,942 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $387 | $8,189 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $375 | $7,942 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $367 | $7,771 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,771 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,752 | $0 | $0 |