490 Kromray Rd Lemont, IL 60439
Northeast Lemont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $638,825 - $697,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,727
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 490 Kromray Rd, Lemont, IL 60439 and is currently estimated at $678,206, approximately $248 per square foot. 490 Kromray Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Oakwood School, River Valley School, and Old Quarry Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2002
Sold by
Mars Mark
Bought by
Mars Marks A and Mars Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,500
Outstanding Balance
$1,881
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$676,325
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1996
Sold by
State Bank Of Countryside
Bought by
Mars Mark
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mars Marks A | -- | -- | |
| Mars Mark | $73,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mars Marks A | $138,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,118 | $48,152 | $7,138 | $41,014 |
| 2024 | $10,118 | $52,000 | $7,138 | $44,862 |
| 2023 | $8,336 | $52,000 | $7,138 | $44,862 |
| 2022 | $8,336 | $37,758 | $6,315 | $31,443 |
| 2021 | $8,102 | $37,756 | $6,314 | $31,442 |
| 2020 | $8,241 | $37,756 | $6,314 | $31,442 |
| 2019 | $7,795 | $37,129 | $6,314 | $30,815 |
| 2018 | $7,665 | $37,129 | $6,314 | $30,815 |
| 2017 | $7,564 | $37,129 | $6,314 | $30,815 |
| 2016 | $7,692 | $35,080 | $5,216 | $29,864 |
| 2015 | $7,778 | $35,080 | $5,216 | $29,864 |
| 2014 | $7,865 | $35,080 | $5,216 | $29,864 |
| 2013 | $7,134 | $34,013 | $5,216 | $28,797 |
Source: Public Records
Map