Estimated Value: $553,000 - $793,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,536
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 490 Mesa Ct, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $708,744, approximately $279 per square foot. 490 Mesa Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including George Kelly Elementary School, John C. Kimball High School, and Tracy Independent Study Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2003
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Northern California In
Bought by
Malveda Efren and Malveda Rona F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,300
Outstanding Balance
$136,055
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$572,689
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malveda Efren | $394,500 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Malveda Efren | $315,300 | |
| Closed | Malveda Efren | $39,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,905 | $560,413 | $167,760 | $392,653 |
| 2024 | $7,356 | $549,425 | $164,471 | $384,954 |
| 2023 | $7,231 | $538,653 | $161,247 | $377,406 |
| 2022 | $7,354 | $528,092 | $158,086 | $370,006 |
| 2021 | $7,242 | $517,738 | $154,987 | $362,751 |
| 2020 | $7,175 | $512,430 | $153,398 | $359,032 |
| 2019 | $7,055 | $502,384 | $150,391 | $351,993 |
| 2018 | $6,918 | $492,535 | $147,443 | $345,092 |
| 2017 | $6,615 | $482,878 | $144,552 | $338,326 |
| 2016 | $6,538 | $463,000 | $139,000 | $324,000 |
| 2014 | $5,786 | $412,000 | $123,000 | $289,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map