490 Mockingbird Ln Oakley, CA 94561
South Oakley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $549,000 - $574,879
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,558
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 490 Mockingbird Ln, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $560,220, approximately $359 per square foot. 490 Mockingbird Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Gehringer Elementary School, Delta Vista Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2006
Sold by
Hidalgo Kelly Marie and Hidalgo Kelly M
Bought by
Hidalgo Kelly Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,500
Outstanding Balance
$106,696
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$453,524
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2004
Sold by
Garcia Ronald T and Hidalgo Kelly M
Bought by
Hidalgo Kelly M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2001
Sold by
Hidalgo John R
Bought by
Garcia Ronald T and Garcia Kelly M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hidalgo Kelly Marie | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Hidalgo Kelly M | -- | First American Title | |
| Garcia Ronald T | -- | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hidalgo Kelly Marie | $179,500 | |
| Closed | Hidalgo Kelly M | $186,000 | |
| Closed | Garcia Ronald T | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,529 | $316,833 | $116,073 | $200,760 |
| 2024 | $4,374 | $310,622 | $113,798 | $196,824 |
| 2023 | $4,374 | $304,532 | $111,567 | $192,965 |
| 2022 | $4,404 | $298,562 | $109,380 | $189,182 |
| 2021 | $4,333 | $292,709 | $107,236 | $185,473 |
| 2019 | $4,175 | $284,029 | $104,056 | $179,973 |
| 2018 | $4,014 | $278,461 | $102,016 | $176,445 |
| 2017 | $3,984 | $273,002 | $100,016 | $172,986 |
| 2016 | $3,762 | $267,650 | $98,055 | $169,595 |
| 2015 | $3,767 | $263,631 | $96,583 | $167,048 |
| 2014 | $3,708 | $258,468 | $94,692 | $163,776 |
Source: Public Records
Map