NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $279,537 - $303,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,678 Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 31, 2016

Last sale price $175,000 $104 Per Sq Ft

Est. 66% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,773 / mo

32 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2016

Beautiful 3/2. amazing yard

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Roger Hutson

Valley Realty License #201214445 Listed on: 05/26/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Roger Hutson

Valley Realty License #201214445 Listed on: 05/26/2016

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,750

Year Built

  • Built in 1915

Lot Details

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
  • Dog Run
  • Fenced
  • Private Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,678 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Stella Mayfield Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 12576

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,750

Year Built

Built in 1915

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Accessibility: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1915
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Architectural Style: Stories1, Bungalow
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Current Price For Status: 175000.0
  • Open House: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Accessibility Features: OneLevel
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.0
  • Appliances: Disposal, FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 0.0
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 2.0
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 0.0
  • Lot Size Range: SqFt10000to14999
  • Room 13 Level: Main
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Room 8 Description: _3rdBedroom
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: LapSiding
  • Exterior Features: CoveredDeck, Deck, DogRun, Fenced, Greenhouse, RVBoatStorage, Sprinkler, ToolShed
  • Lot Size: 10,000 to 14,999 SqFt
  • View: Yes
  • Lot Features: CornerLot, Private
  • Disclosures: Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: No
  • View: City,Mountain

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Description: Carport, RVAccessParking
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0

• High School: Elgin
  • Middle Or Junior School: Stella Mayfield

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.34
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14810.0
  • Parcel #: 12576

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1749.76

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 26, 2016
Closed on
Aug 30, 2016
List Price
$175,000
Sold Price
$175,000
Current Estimated Value
$291,269

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$116,269
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.38%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 9, 2013
Sold by
Stover John Edward and Stover Sharon Marie
Bought by
Emerson Philip L and Emerson Anna M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mccarrel Paul $175,000 Eastern Oregon Title Inc
Emerson Philip L $140,000 Eastern Oregon Title Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Emerson Philip L $45,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/31/2016 08/31/16 Sold $175,000 0.0% $104 / Sq Ft
06/27/2016 06/27/16 Pending -- -- --
05/26/2016 05/26/16 For Sale $175,000 -- $104 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,368 $131,440 $27,380 $104,060
2024 $2,300 $127,620 $26,580 $101,040
2023 $2,233 $123,910 $25,810 $98,100
2022 $2,168 $120,311 $25,056 $95,255
2021 $2,105 $116,807 $24,440 $92,367
2020 $2,043 $113,405 $23,869 $89,536
2019 $1,984 $110,102 $23,248 $86,854
2018 $1,926 $106,896 $22,660 $84,236
2017 $1,870 $103,783 $22,110 $81,673
2016 $1,816 $100,761 $21,587 $79,174
2015 $1,750 $97,827 $20,902 $76,925
2014 $1,700 $94,978 $22,087 $72,891
2013 -- $92,212 $21,504 $70,708
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 16502265

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: 01N3915AC-1100-0-2301

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.