490 NW 3rd St Hermiston, OR 97838
Estimated payment $1,601/month
Highlights
- RV Access or Parking
- Private Yard
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Corner Lot
- No HOA
- Oversized Parking
About This Home
Huge Investment Potential! This 3 Bedroom, One Level Home sits on a corner lot with a fenced yard, mature shade trees, and is zoned C-2 Commercial, giving you so many possibilities! Would make an ideal home business, starter home, or income producing rental home! Furnace and heat pump, electrical panel, water heater, and underground sprinker system have all been recently upgraded! Attached oversized garage would make a perfect work space and there is also RV or boat parking! All of this in close proximity to schools, restaurants, and town! Don't miss this opportunity!
Listing Agent
Christianson Realty Group License #200707104 Listed on: 09/16/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,921
Year Built
- Built in 1976
Lot Details
- 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
- Fenced
- Corner Lot
- Level Lot
- Sprinkler System
- Landscaped with Trees
- Private Yard
- Property is zoned C-2
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,058 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 120656
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,966 | $120,970 | $36,310 | $84,660 |
| 2024 | $1,921 | $117,450 | $35,250 | $82,200 |
| 2023 | $1,923 | $114,030 | $34,220 | $79,810 |
| 2022 | $1,806 | $110,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,818 | $107,490 | $32,260 | $75,230 |
| 2020 | $1,756 | $104,360 | $31,320 | $73,040 |
| 2018 | $1,701 | $98,380 | $29,520 | $68,860 |
| 2017 | $1,662 | $95,520 | $28,660 | $66,860 |
| 2016 | $1,604 | $92,740 | $27,820 | $64,920 |
| 2015 | $1,537 | $84,880 | $25,460 | $59,420 |
| 2014 | $1,481 | $84,880 | $25,460 | $59,420 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/30/2026 01/30/26 | Price Changed | $269,995 | -5.3% | $255 / Sq Ft |
| 09/16/2025 09/16/25 | For Sale | $285,000 | -- | $269 / Sq Ft |
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)
MLS Number: 356087304
APN: 120656
- 1098 SE Owyn Dr
- 1114 SE Owyn Dr
- 409 W Ridgeway Ave
- 153 W Beech Ave
- 205 SW 3rd St
- 235 NE 3rd St
- 235 NW Butte Dr
- 1205 N 1st Place
- 335 E Beebe Ave
- 825 W Ridgeway Ave
- 0 Oregon 207 Unit 440073677
- 850 W Madrona Ave
- 384 SW Cottonwood Dr
- 773 W Tamarack Ave
- 561 E Ridgeway Ave
- 78035 Oregon 207
- 855 NE Laurel Springs Dr
- 445 E Jennie Ave Unit 92
- 1036 W Hermiston Ave
- 833 E Autumn Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.