490 Oak St Wadsworth, OH 44281
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $315,000
3
Beds
8
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 490 Oak St, Wadsworth, OH 44281 and is currently estimated at $270,597, approximately $163 per square foot. 490 Oak St is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Overlook Elementary School, Central Intermediate School, and Wadsworth Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,750 | $92,740 | $26,600 | $66,140 |
| 2024 | $2,750 | $73,000 | $20,780 | $52,220 |
| 2023 | $2,786 | $73,000 | $20,780 | $52,220 |
| 2022 | $2,836 | $73,000 | $20,780 | $52,220 |
| 2021 | $2,594 | $58,400 | $16,630 | $41,770 |
| 2020 | $2,286 | $58,400 | $16,630 | $41,770 |
| 2019 | $2,289 | $58,400 | $16,630 | $41,770 |
| 2018 | $2,392 | $48,680 | $16,680 | $32,000 |
| 2017 | $2,393 | $48,680 | $16,680 | $32,000 |
| 2016 | $2,433 | $48,680 | $16,680 | $32,000 |
| 2015 | $2,320 | $44,260 | $15,160 | $29,100 |
| 2014 | $2,358 | $44,260 | $15,160 | $29,100 |
| 2013 | $2,361 | $44,260 | $15,160 | $29,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map