490 Park St Cleburne, TX 76031
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $298,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,355
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 490 Park St, Cleburne, TX 76031 and is currently estimated at $264,149, approximately $112 per square foot. 490 Park St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Santa Fe Elementary School, Lowell Smith Jr. Middle School, and Cleburne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2022
Sold by
Garcia Miguel Juarez
Bought by
Sanchez Maria Isabel Juare
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2022
Sold by
Juarez Garcia Miguel
Bought by
Sanchez Ma Isabel Juare
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2022
Sold by
Garcia Miguel Juarez
Bought by
Sanchez Ma Isabel Juare
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Maria Isabel Juare | -- | -- | |
| Sanchez Ma Isabel Juare | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sanchez Ma Isabel Juare | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,584 | $205,578 | $43,000 | $162,578 |
| 2024 | $4,584 | $205,578 | $43,000 | $162,578 |
| 2023 | $4,141 | $186,078 | $23,500 | $162,578 |
| 2022 | $4,657 | $186,078 | $23,500 | $162,578 |
| 2021 | $4,855 | $186,078 | $23,500 | $162,578 |
| 2020 | $3,279 | $118,349 | $20,000 | $98,349 |
| 2019 | $3,497 | $118,349 | $20,000 | $98,349 |
| 2018 | $2,613 | $88,384 | $7,500 | $80,884 |
| 2017 | $2,602 | $88,384 | $7,500 | $80,884 |
| 2016 | $2,602 | $88,384 | $7,500 | $80,884 |
| 2015 | $2,265 | $88,384 | $7,500 | $80,884 |
| 2014 | $2,265 | $84,957 | $6,500 | $78,457 |
Source: Public Records
Map