490 Rivervale Rd Rivervale, NJ 07675
Estimated Value: $1,194,000 - $1,424,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,181
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 490 Rivervale Rd, Rivervale, NJ 07675 and is currently estimated at $1,327,511, approximately $417 per square foot. 490 Rivervale Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Pascack Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2013
Sold by
Andresen David and Anderson Gloria J
Bought by
Hanna Beshoy and Morales Maria Liliana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$624,375
Outstanding Balance
$469,170
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$858,341
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2005
Sold by
Powder Hill Developers Llc
Bought by
Andresen David and Andresen Gloria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$749,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2004
Sold by
Hirschberg Eric S
Bought by
Powder Hill Developers Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanna Beshoy | $832,500 | -- | |
| Andresen David | $949,000 | -- | |
| Powder Hill Developers Llc | $560,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hanna Beshoy | $624,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Andresen David | $749,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,795 | $871,300 | $433,900 | $437,400 |
| 2024 | $23,647 | $871,300 | $433,900 | $437,400 |
| 2023 | $23,046 | $871,300 | $433,900 | $437,400 |
| 2022 | $23,046 | $871,300 | $433,900 | $437,400 |
| 2021 | $22,506 | $871,300 | $433,900 | $437,400 |
| 2020 | $22,767 | $871,300 | $433,900 | $437,400 |
| 2019 | $22,244 | $871,300 | $433,900 | $437,400 |
| 2018 | $22,000 | $871,300 | $433,900 | $437,400 |
| 2017 | $21,678 | $871,300 | $433,900 | $437,400 |
| 2016 | $21,059 | $871,300 | $433,900 | $437,400 |
| 2015 | $20,458 | $871,300 | $433,900 | $437,400 |
| 2014 | $21,261 | $935,800 | $433,900 | $501,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map