490 S Maple Ave Cookeville, TN 38501
Estimated Value: $400,622 - $490,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 490 S Maple Ave, Cookeville, TN 38501 and is currently estimated at $435,656, approximately $174 per square foot. 490 S Maple Ave is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Capshaw Elementary School, Cookeville High School, and Avery Trace Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1976
Bought by
Allison Allen H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allison Allen H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $57,450 | $11,250 | $46,200 |
| 2024 | -- | $57,450 | $11,250 | $46,200 |
| 2023 | $2,057 | $57,450 | $11,250 | $46,200 |
| 2022 | $1,891 | $57,450 | $11,250 | $46,200 |
| 2021 | $1,891 | $57,450 | $11,250 | $46,200 |
| 2020 | $1,796 | $57,450 | $11,250 | $46,200 |
| 2019 | $1,796 | $45,875 | $11,250 | $34,625 |
| 2018 | $1,637 | $45,875 | $11,250 | $34,625 |
| 2017 | $1,637 | $45,875 | $11,250 | $34,625 |
| 2016 | $1,637 | $45,875 | $11,250 | $34,625 |
| 2015 | $1,700 | $45,875 | $11,250 | $34,625 |
| 2014 | $1,657 | $44,725 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map