490 S Peace Rd Sycamore, IL 60178
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $217,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
763
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 490 S Peace Rd, Sycamore, IL 60178 and is currently estimated at $212,737, approximately $278 per square foot. 490 S Peace Rd is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Sycamore High School, Cornerstone Christian Academy, and St Mary's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2019
Sold by
Hutchins Eric and Bethel Lindsay
Bought by
Garcia Juanita L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,310
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2007
Sold by
Reddy Madhavi
Bought by
Hutchins Eric and Bethel Lindsay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,750
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Juanita L | $123,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hutchins Eric | $143,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Juanita L | $119,310 | |
| Previous Owner | Hutchins Eric | $137,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,920 | $62,938 | $12,588 | $50,350 |
| 2024 | $4,288 | $59,174 | $11,835 | $47,339 |
| 2023 | $4,120 | $47,399 | $1,501 | $45,898 |
| 2022 | $4,120 | $43,474 | $1,377 | $42,097 |
| 2021 | $3,580 | $37,103 | $1,293 | $35,810 |
| 2020 | $3,536 | $36,191 | $1,261 | $34,930 |
| 2019 | $2,893 | $35,398 | $1,233 | $34,165 |
| 2018 | $2,832 | $34,324 | $1,196 | $33,128 |
| 2017 | $2,747 | $32,966 | $1,149 | $31,817 |
| 2016 | $2,662 | $31,463 | $1,097 | $30,366 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,612 | $1,032 | $28,580 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,119 | $980 | $27,139 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,658 | $999 | $27,659 |
Source: Public Records
Map