490 Schofield Rd Berthoud, CO 80513
Estimated Value: $1,627,000 - $1,772,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
5,375
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 490 Schofield Rd, Berthoud, CO 80513 and is currently estimated at $1,696,464, approximately $315 per square foot. 490 Schofield Rd is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Berthoud Elementary School, Turner Middle School, and Berthoud High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2008
Sold by
Dodge Frank M and Dodge Whitney N
Bought by
Payne Robert H and Payne Tameria K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Outstanding Balance
$274,527
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,421,937
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2003
Sold by
Angus Kevin J and Angus Deborah K
Bought by
Dodge Frank M and Dodge Whitney N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Payne Robert H | $650,000 | Utc | |
| Dodge Frank M | $599,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Payne Robert H | $410,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dodge Frank M | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,488 | $109,213 | $22,219 | $86,994 |
| 2024 | $8,209 | $108,493 | $25,460 | $83,033 |
| 2022 | $7,266 | $84,241 | $15,985 | $68,256 |
| 2021 | $7,469 | $86,665 | $16,445 | $70,220 |
| 2020 | $5,877 | $68,182 | $14,157 | $54,025 |
| 2019 | $5,792 | $68,182 | $14,157 | $54,025 |
| 2018 | $5,089 | $57,218 | $13,320 | $43,898 |
| 2017 | $4,436 | $57,218 | $13,320 | $43,898 |
| 2016 | $4,568 | $57,137 | $9,950 | $47,187 |
| 2015 | $4,538 | $57,140 | $9,950 | $47,190 |
| 2014 | $4,443 | $53,330 | $12,740 | $40,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map