490 Spring St Pottstown, PA 19464
Manatawny-Farmington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,000 - $270,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 490 Spring St, Pottstown, PA 19464 and is currently estimated at $263,355, approximately $241 per square foot. 490 Spring St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Pottstown Middle School, Pottstown Senior High School, and West-Mont Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2013
Sold by
Hunsberger Ty and Hunsberger Denice M
Bought by
Hunsberger Ty and Hunsberger Denice M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2013
Sold by
Estate Of Willard F Hunsberger and Gertsch Lori
Bought by
Hunsberger Ty
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunsberger Ty | -- | None Available | |
| Hunsberger Ty | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,408 | $88,110 | $40,950 | $47,160 |
| 2024 | $5,408 | $88,110 | $40,950 | $47,160 |
| 2023 | $5,334 | $88,110 | $40,950 | $47,160 |
| 2022 | $5,306 | $88,110 | $40,950 | $47,160 |
| 2021 | $5,245 | $88,110 | $40,950 | $47,160 |
| 2020 | $5,154 | $88,110 | $40,950 | $47,160 |
| 2019 | $5,035 | $88,110 | $40,950 | $47,160 |
| 2018 | $3,580 | $88,110 | $40,950 | $47,160 |
| 2017 | $4,709 | $88,110 | $40,950 | $47,160 |
| 2016 | $4,675 | $88,110 | $40,950 | $47,160 |
| 2015 | $4,646 | $88,110 | $40,950 | $47,160 |
| 2014 | $4,646 | $88,110 | $40,950 | $47,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map