490 Woodminster Dr Moraga, CA 94556
Rheem Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $722,000 - $794,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,474
Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 490 Woodminster Dr, Moraga, CA 94556 and is currently estimated at $754,259, approximately $511 per square foot. 490 Woodminster Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Donald L. Rheem Elementary School, Joaquin Moraga Intermediate School, and Campolindo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2016
Sold by
Watts Gary
Bought by
Watts Gary and Sison Jocelyn D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2002
Sold by
Macken Jane Treber
Bought by
Watts Gary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,347
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$657,912
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1995
Sold by
Macken Jane Treber and Treber Jane A
Bought by
Macken Jane Treber
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watts Gary | -- | None Available | |
| Watts Gary | $379,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Macken Jane Treber | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watts Gary | $229,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,879 | $559,874 | $258,812 | $301,062 |
| 2024 | $7,461 | $548,897 | $253,738 | $295,159 |
| 2023 | $7,461 | $538,135 | $248,763 | $289,372 |
| 2022 | $7,350 | $527,585 | $243,886 | $283,699 |
| 2021 | $7,233 | $517,241 | $239,104 | $278,137 |
| 2019 | $7,098 | $501,902 | $232,013 | $269,889 |
| 2018 | $6,856 | $492,062 | $227,464 | $264,598 |
| 2017 | $6,755 | $482,414 | $223,004 | $259,410 |
| 2016 | $6,556 | $472,956 | $218,632 | $254,324 |
| 2015 | $6,491 | $465,852 | $215,348 | $250,504 |
| 2014 | $6,406 | $456,727 | $211,130 | $245,597 |
Source: Public Records
Map