4900 Deville Ave Saint Louis, MO 63119
Estimated payment $1,586/month
Highlights
- Property is near public transit and bus stop
- Wood Flooring
- Corner Lot
- Edgar Road Elementary School Rated A
- 2 Fireplaces
- 4-minute walk to Brinkhop Park
About This Home
Buy this home if YOU Are Not Satisfied with your purchase in 12 Months I'LL Buy It back or SELL IT FOR FREE NO Gimmicks! For information on this exclusive Buyer Protection Plan, call the listing office directly see info below **Bonus 1** Love it or Leave it Guaranteed! Buy this home if YOU Are Not Satisfied in 12 Months I'LL Buy It back or SELL IT FOR FREE NO Gimmicks! A $7000 value to our VIP buyers! **Bonus 2** Don't get stuck owning two homes. BUY THIS HOME, I WILL BUY YOURS! If you are looking to buy a home but have one to sell, you are finding yourself in the same dilemma that most homeowners find themselves in. We can help! To discuss the details of this incredible option, call the listing agent or for a free report on this exclusive offer and how it works visit my website see below for info **Bonus 3** This home comes with a 12 Month Limited Home Warranty ($500 VALUE), a $400 lender credit, $200 Title Company credit for our VIP buyers. Call to become a VIP Buyer! *********************************************************************************************** Your search is over. This solid brick ranch home in the Webster School District will satisfy all your needs. Step over the front threshold and immediately notice the natural light beaming through the windows and shining on the beautiful oak hardwood floor. Great for relaxing this room also has a ceiling fan and one of the homes two fireplaces. Make your way into the large eat-in kitchen with wood cabinets, laminate counter and vinyl floors. The primary suite also features a vinyl floor, dual ceiling fans, closet, half bathroom, patio access and the homes second fireplace with a huge stone hearth and blower. On the opposite end of the home are two more bedrooms with oak floors and large closets. The hallway bathroom has a shower/tub combo, newer toilet/vanity, tiled floor and tiled walls. Downstairs the full, dry unfinished lower level is a blank canvas awaiting your personal touch and has the potential to add 1,000 sqft to the total living space. BBQ and/or entertain friends and family outside on your new patio. Parking will be a breeze with the level concrete driveway and single car garage. Located close to shopping, entertainment, four parks and main thoroughfares makes this home super convenient. More noteworthy features include a corner lot, tankless water heater, insulated windows and built in ironing board. The seller will provide a passed Shrewsbury occupancy inspection as well. With all this value and more don't let this perfect opportunity pass you by. *********************************************************************************************** Schedule your private showing today. If you would like to get the CURRENT price of this home, or for the most up-to-date information on this home, call the actual listing office see details below. All products and values are subject to the buyer becoming a VIP buyer to qualify for benefits and products. $7000 buy-back value based on average listing side commission. *********************************************************************************************** Seller will entertain any and all requests. Please include any requests in the purchase and sale agreement special stipulations.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1953
Lot Details
- 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
- Corner Lot
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Driveway
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Asphalt Roof
- Masonry Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,374 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- 2 Fireplaces
- Living Room
- Unfinished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Kitchen
- Eat-In Kitchen
- Oven
Flooring
- Wood
- Vinyl
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Location
- Property is near public transit and bus stop
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,049 | $51,590 | $27,780 | $23,810 |
| 2024 | $3,049 | $42,370 | $13,870 | $28,500 |
| 2023 | $3,035 | $42,370 | $13,870 | $28,500 |
| 2022 | $2,950 | $38,300 | $13,870 | $24,430 |
| 2021 | $2,699 | $38,300 | $13,870 | $24,430 |
| 2020 | $2,913 | $37,530 | $13,870 | $23,660 |
| 2019 | $3,025 | $37,530 | $13,870 | $23,660 |
| 2018 | $3,063 | $34,220 | $12,410 | $21,810 |
| 2017 | $3,040 | $34,220 | $12,410 | $21,810 |
| 2016 | $2,773 | $29,340 | $10,510 | $18,830 |
| 2015 | $2,788 | $29,340 | $10,510 | $18,830 |
| 2014 | $2,515 | $25,730 | $6,710 | $19,020 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/03/2026 02/03/26 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $182 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $57,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $0 | No Value Available |
Source: My State MLS
MLS Number: 11644301
APN: 23J-42-1388
- 7416 Nottingham Ave
- 7313 Nottingham Ave
- 7309 Nottingham Ave
- 5012 Michael Ave
- 4800 Verguene Ave
- 7424 Lansdowne Ave
- 7515 Lansdowne Ave
- 25 Saint Charles Place
- 7400 Whitehall Colonial Ln Unit 421
- 7356 Whitehall Colonial Ln
- 7507 Triwoods Dr Unit H
- 7316 Whitehall Colonial Ln
- 7617 Triwoods Dr Unit D
- 7415 Triwoods Dr Unit D
- 7611 Triwoods Dr Unit D
- 7611 Triwoods Dr Unit J
- 7326 Westover Colonial Ln
- 7409 Triwoods Dr Unit I
- 439 N Laclede Station Rd
- 33 S Laclede Station Rd S
- 5114 Michael Ave
- 7030 Nottingham Ave
- 763 Chamberlain Place
- 7504 Triwoods Dr Unit F
- 7864 Big Bend Blvd
- 7594 Watson Rd
- 4519 Jamieson Ave Unit 4519-2S Jamieson