4900 Dowell Ln Placerville, CA 95667
Estimated Value: $608,000 - $808,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,318
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4900 Dowell Ln, Placerville, CA 95667 and is currently estimated at $711,540, approximately $306 per square foot. 4900 Dowell Ln is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including Gold Oak Elementary School, Pleasant Valley Middle School, and Union Mine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2007
Sold by
Daniels Bob and Daniels Kathy
Bought by
Turner Randal M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$262,912
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$448,628
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2005
Sold by
Morris George and Morris Lupe
Bought by
Daniels Bob and Daniels Kathy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Morris George and Morris Lupe
Bought by
Morris George and Morris Lupe
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1997
Sold by
George Morris and George Lupe Morris
Bought by
Morris George and Morris Lupe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Randal M | $732,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Daniels Bob | $195,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Morris George | -- | -- | |
| Morris George | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turner Randal M | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,325 | $503,000 | $165,000 | $338,000 |
| 2024 | $5,325 | $503,000 | $165,000 | $338,000 |
| 2023 | $5,319 | $503,000 | $165,000 | $338,000 |
| 2022 | $5,344 | $503,000 | $165,000 | $338,000 |
| 2021 | $5,374 | $503,000 | $165,000 | $338,000 |
| 2020 | $5,351 | $503,000 | $165,000 | $338,000 |
| 2019 | $5,386 | $503,000 | $165,000 | $338,000 |
| 2018 | $5,335 | $503,000 | $165,000 | $338,000 |
| 2017 | $5,346 | $503,000 | $165,000 | $338,000 |
| 2016 | $5,566 | $521,500 | $171,000 | $350,500 |
| 2015 | $4,651 | $521,500 | $171,000 | $350,500 |
| 2014 | $4,651 | $435,500 | $143,000 | $292,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map