4900 Melissa Ln Mint Hill, NC 28227
Estimated Value: $458,942 - $500,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,187
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4900 Melissa Ln, Mint Hill, NC 28227 and is currently estimated at $483,236, approximately $220 per square foot. 4900 Melissa Ln is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Bain Elementary, Mint Hill Middle School, and Independence High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2024
Sold by
Clark Priscilla O
Bought by
Priscilla Ours Clark Revocable Trust and Clark
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1988
Bought by
Clark Quincy E and Clark Priscilla O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Priscilla Ours Clark Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Clark Quincy E | $91,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $392,400 | $90,000 | $302,400 |
| 2024 | -- | $392,400 | $90,000 | $302,400 |
| 2023 | $2,203 | $392,400 | $90,000 | $302,400 |
| 2022 | $2,203 | $252,700 | $60,000 | $192,700 |
| 2021 | $2,243 | $252,700 | $60,000 | $192,700 |
| 2020 | $2,203 | $252,700 | $60,000 | $192,700 |
| 2019 | $2,237 | $252,700 | $60,000 | $192,700 |
| 2018 | $2,121 | $191,500 | $36,000 | $155,500 |
| 2017 | $2,103 | $191,500 | $36,000 | $155,500 |
| 2016 | $2,100 | $191,500 | $36,000 | $155,500 |
| 2015 | $2,096 | $191,500 | $36,000 | $155,500 |
| 2014 | $2,233 | $204,300 | $36,000 | $168,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map