4501 Shea Ln Mint Hill, NC 28227
Estimated Value: $423,474 - $526,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,226
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4501 Shea Ln, Mint Hill, NC 28227 and is currently estimated at $483,158, approximately $217 per square foot. 4501 Shea Ln is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Bain Elementary, Mint Hill Middle School, and Independence High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
Culicerto Daniel P and Culicerto Kathryn P
Bought by
Blue Brian D and Blue Christine B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,600
Outstanding Balance
$50,725
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$432,433
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Brian D | $172,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blue Brian D | $137,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,588 | $358,500 | $90,000 | $268,500 |
| 2024 | $2,588 | $358,500 | $90,000 | $268,500 |
| 2023 | $2,547 | $358,500 | $90,000 | $268,500 |
| 2022 | $2,002 | $229,600 | $60,000 | $169,600 |
| 2021 | $2,002 | $229,600 | $60,000 | $169,600 |
| 2020 | $2,041 | $229,600 | $60,000 | $169,600 |
| 2019 | $2,035 | $229,600 | $60,000 | $169,600 |
| 2018 | $1,859 | $167,500 | $36,000 | $131,500 |
| 2017 | $1,843 | $167,500 | $36,000 | $131,500 |
| 2016 | $1,839 | $167,500 | $36,000 | $131,500 |
| 2015 | $1,836 | $167,500 | $36,000 | $131,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $165,700 | $36,000 | $129,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map