4900 Payton Ct Edina, MN 55435
Lake Cornelia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $678,240 - $1,402,000
4
Beds
7
Baths
2,106
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4900 Payton Ct, Edina, MN 55435 and is currently estimated at $961,810, approximately $456 per square foot. 4900 Payton Ct is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Cornelia Elementary School, South View Middle School, and Edina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2000
Sold by
Kracum David and Kracum Susan O
Bought by
Wu Chuen Sai
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wu Chuen Sai | $219,753 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,508 | $581,700 | $336,000 | $245,700 |
| 2023 | $7,089 | $576,200 | $329,000 | $247,200 |
| 2022 | $6,115 | $555,500 | $310,200 | $245,300 |
| 2021 | $5,933 | $476,500 | $246,700 | $229,800 |
| 2020 | $6,125 | $461,500 | $230,300 | $231,200 |
| 2019 | $5,895 | $467,600 | $235,000 | $232,600 |
| 2018 | $5,921 | $451,000 | $217,000 | $234,000 |
| 2017 | $5,763 | $422,200 | $196,000 | $226,200 |
| 2016 | $5,493 | $397,100 | $178,500 | $218,600 |
| 2015 | $4,958 | $374,200 | $166,200 | $208,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $348,700 | $180,000 | $168,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map