4900 Point Circle Dr Monroeville, PA 15146
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $259,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4900 Point Circle Dr, Monroeville, PA 15146 and is currently estimated at $249,160, approximately $162 per square foot. 4900 Point Circle Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Gateway High School, Greater Works Christian School, and Divine Mercy Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,320 | $105,100 | $28,700 | $76,400 |
| 2024 | $3,320 | $105,100 | $28,700 | $76,400 |
| 2023 | $3,203 | $105,100 | $28,700 | $76,400 |
| 2022 | $3,113 | $105,100 | $28,700 | $76,400 |
| 2021 | $497 | $105,100 | $28,700 | $76,400 |
| 2020 | $3,006 | $105,100 | $28,700 | $76,400 |
| 2019 | $3,006 | $105,100 | $28,700 | $76,400 |
| 2017 | $2,949 | $105,100 | $28,700 | $76,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map