4900 Poplar Dr Harrison, MI 48625
Estimated Value: $49,311 - $112,000
Studio
--
Bath
416
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4900 Poplar Dr, Harrison, MI 48625 and is currently estimated at $69,328, approximately $166 per square foot. 4900 Poplar Dr is a home with nearby schools including Hillside Elementary School, Robert M. Larson Elementary School, and Harrison Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $547 | $15,400 | $5,600 | $9,800 |
| 2024 | $527 | $13,200 | $3,200 | $10,000 |
| 2023 | $84 | $11,700 | $3,100 | $8,600 |
| 2022 | $84 | $10,400 | $2,700 | $7,700 |
| 2021 | $488 | $9,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $402 | $8,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $461 | $8,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $451 | $8,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $75 | $7,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $75 | $7,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map