$64,995
$7K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $412/month

Total Views 1,472
3 Beds
1 Bath
850 Sq Ft
$76 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Shed
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Vinyl Flooring
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

Affordable 3BD/1BA manufactured home in Royal Oaks Mobile Park! All age park, 850 sq ft Fleetwood with ductless mini-split, easy-care vinyl floors, electric range, shed, and partially fenced yard. City water/sewer. Great value at $72K—space rent applies!

Listing Agent

Juan Mendoza

REALTY OF AMERICA, LLC License #201218621 Listed on: 04/27/2026

REALTY OF AMERICA, LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Home Design

  • Manufactured Home Without Land
  • Shingle Roof
  • T111 Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 850 Sq Ft Home
  • Vinyl Flooring
  • Electric Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathroom

Schools

  • Prairie Mountain Elementary And Middle School

Year Built

Built in 1986

Listing Details

  • Class: Manufactured Without Land
  • Type: Manufactured Home Wo Land
  • Range Facility: Electric
  • Syndicated Remarks: Affordable 3BD/1BA manufactured home in Royal Oaks Mobile Park! All age park, 850 sq ft Fleetwood with ductless mini-split, easy-care vinyl floors, electric range, shed, and partially fenced yard. City water/sewer. Great value at $72K—space rent applies!
  • Park Name: Royal Oaks Mobile
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured

Interior Features

  • Exclusions: Refrigerator & W/D
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Source Of Sq Ft: County

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Color: Beige
  • Fenced Yard: Partial
  • Out Buildings: Shed
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Siding Style: T111

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 0

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Ductless/Mini-Split

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $17,205 -- --
2024 -- $16,704 -- --
2023 -- $16,218 $0 $0
2022 $0 $15,746 $0 $0
2021 $0 $15,288 $0 $0
2020 $0 $14,843 $0 $0
2019 $0 $14,411 $0 $0
2018 $0 $13,584 $0 $0
2017 $0 $13,584 $0 $0
2016 -- $13,188 $0 $0
2015 $6 $12,804 $0 $0
2014 $214 $12,431 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 Price Changed $64,995 -3.0% $76 / Sq Ft
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Price Changed $67,000 -6.9% $79 / Sq Ft
04/27/2026 04/27/26 For Sale $72,000 +84.6% $85 / Sq Ft
04/19/2026 04/19/26 Pending -- -- --
04/15/2026 04/15/26 For Sale $39,000 +50.0% $42 / Sq Ft
09/26/2025 09/26/25 Sold $26,000 -25.7% $28 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/15/2025 09/15/25 Pending -- -- --
09/05/2025 09/05/25 For Sale $35,000 -54.8% $38 / Sq Ft
04/10/2023 04/10/23 Sold $77,500 -3.1% $83 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/23/2023 03/23/23 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2023 03/04/23 For Sale $80,000 +14.3% $85 / Sq Ft
08/03/2021 08/03/21 Sold $70,000 0.0% $96 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/14/2021 07/14/21 Pending -- -- --
07/07/2021 07/07/21 For Sale $70,000 -- $96 / Sq Ft
Source: Willamette Valley MLS

Source: Willamette Valley MLS

MLS Number: 840103

Willamette Valley MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.