J
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jay Wilson
Weichert, Realtors - First Tier
Estimated Value: $516,000 - $714,000
This 6 bedroom home in Bradbury Estates features an open floor plan, split bedroom design and sits on an oversized lot that backs to trees. Upgrades throughout include surround sound, tankless water heater, hardwood floors, irrigation & security system, granite counters, storm shelter and screened in porch.
Enjoy all of the Thornbrook's amenities including pool and clubhouse.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jay Wilson
Weichert, Realtors - First Tier License #1999101567 Listed on: 06/20/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Danny | -- | Boone Central Title Company | |
| Hawkino Brian C | -- | None Available | |
| Cosby Scott | -- | Boone Central Title Company | |
| Brighton Homes Llc | -- | Assured Title Company | |
| Brighton Homes Llc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hill Danny | $332,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hawkino Brian C | $368,125 | |
| Previous Owner | Cosby Scott | $295,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brighton Homes Llc | $50,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/01/2020 10/01/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/28/2020 06/28/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/20/2020 06/20/20 | For Sale | $430,000 | +10.3% | $118 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/12/2016 05/12/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/06/2016 04/06/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/25/2016 03/25/16 | For Sale | $389,900 | -2.5% | $106 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/29/2013 07/29/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/01/2013 07/01/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/29/2013 04/29/13 | For Sale | $399,900 | -- | $113 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,613 | $85,709 | $10,450 | $75,259 |
| 2024 | $5,050 | $74,860 | $10,450 | $64,410 |
| 2023 | $5,009 | $74,860 | $10,450 | $64,410 |
| 2022 | $4,810 | $71,972 | $10,450 | $61,522 |
| 2021 | $4,819 | $71,972 | $10,450 | $61,522 |
| 2020 | $4,931 | $69,198 | $10,450 | $58,748 |
| 2019 | $4,931 | $69,198 | $10,450 | $58,748 |
| 2018 | $4,966 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,906 | $69,198 | $10,450 | $58,748 |
| 2016 | $4,897 | $69,198 | $10,450 | $58,748 |
| 2015 | $4,497 | $69,198 | $10,450 | $58,748 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,198 | $10,450 | $58,748 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jay Wilson
Weichert, Realtors - First Tier
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Chelsie Darr
Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers
(573) 826-0191
27 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2016
Steven Fleischer
Iron Gate Real Estate
L
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Laura L. Gauldin
Weichert, Realtors - First Tier
L
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Laura Gauldin
Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers
(573) 239-0691
4 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2013
Bill Barker
Arey Real Estate
Source: Columbia Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 393539
APN: 16-700-00-01-012-00-01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.