4900 Timberbrook Way Antioch, CA 94531
Country Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $507,000 - $541,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4900 Timberbrook Way, Antioch, CA 94531 and is currently estimated at $525,872, approximately $457 per square foot. 4900 Timberbrook Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Carmen Dragon Elementary School, Black Diamond Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2005
Sold by
Barnett Lela S
Bought by
Barnett Shawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Outstanding Balance
$301,315
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$224,557
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2005
Sold by
Odesanya Simeon and Odesanya Omoyemi
Bought by
Barnett Shawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Outstanding Balance
$301,315
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$224,557
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2004
Sold by
Odesanya Simeon and Odesanya Omoyemi
Bought by
Odesanya Simeon and Odesanya Omoyemi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2003
Sold by
Nava Adrian and Nava Maria
Bought by
Odesanya Simeon and Akinpelu Omoyemi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2003
Sold by
Nava Adrian and Nava Maria
Bought by
Nava Adrian and Nava Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1997
Sold by
Bravo Lilibeth C and Pato Ronald E
Bought by
Nava Adrian and Nava Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,480
Interest Rate
7.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1994
Sold by
Graham Brian M
Bought by
Bravo Lilibeth C and Pato Ronald E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Interest Rate
8.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1994
Sold by
Graham Sharon Lynn
Bought by
Graham Brian M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,900
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnett Shawn | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Barnett Shawn | $470,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Odesanya Simeon | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Odesanya Simeon | $310,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Nava Adrian | $90,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Nava Adrian | $130,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Bravo Lilibeth C | $130,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Graham Brian M | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Graham Brian M | $136,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barnett Shawn | $376,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Odesanya Simeon | $328,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Odesanya Simeon | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nava Adrian | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nava Adrian | $129,480 | |
| Previous Owner | Bravo Lilibeth C | $123,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Graham Brian M | $117,900 | |
| Closed | Odesanya Simeon | $46,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,691 | $574,000 | $280,298 | $293,702 |
| 2024 | $6,031 | $569,000 | $277,856 | $291,144 |
| 2023 | $6,031 | $525,000 | $256,370 | $268,630 |
| 2022 | $6,635 | $582,000 | $284,204 | $297,796 |
| 2021 | $5,175 | $447,500 | $218,525 | $228,975 |
| 2019 | $4,757 | $405,000 | $197,771 | $207,229 |
| 2018 | $4,541 | $392,500 | $191,666 | $200,834 |
| 2017 | $4,036 | $344,500 | $168,227 | $176,273 |
| 2016 | $3,531 | $298,000 | $145,520 | $152,480 |
| 2015 | $3,390 | $268,000 | $130,870 | $137,130 |
| 2014 | $3,733 | $248,000 | $121,104 | $126,896 |
Source: Public Records
Map