4900 Tulsa Dr Oxnard, CA 93033
Tierra Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $664,111 - $739,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4900 Tulsa Dr, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $691,278, approximately $488 per square foot. 4900 Tulsa Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Channel Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2006
Sold by
San Juan Elizabeth J
Bought by
San Juan Jennifer and San Juan Pilar
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| San Juan Jennifer | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,471 | $128,138 | $23,064 | $105,074 |
| 2024 | $1,471 | $125,626 | $22,612 | $103,014 |
| 2023 | $1,495 | $123,163 | $22,168 | $100,995 |
| 2022 | $1,408 | $120,749 | $21,734 | $99,015 |
| 2021 | $1,407 | $118,382 | $21,308 | $97,074 |
| 2020 | $1,446 | $117,171 | $21,091 | $96,080 |
| 2019 | $1,392 | $114,875 | $20,678 | $94,197 |
| 2018 | $1,375 | $112,623 | $20,273 | $92,350 |
| 2017 | $1,340 | $110,416 | $19,876 | $90,540 |
| 2016 | $1,280 | $108,252 | $19,487 | $88,765 |
| 2015 | $1,296 | $106,629 | $19,196 | $87,433 |
| 2014 | $1,268 | $104,542 | $18,821 | $85,721 |
Source: Public Records
Map