4901 35th Ct E Bradenton, FL 34203
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $380,000 - $456,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,121
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4901 35th Ct E, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $427,867, approximately $201 per square foot. 4901 35th Ct E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Tara Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2020
Sold by
Barrow Irene M and Barrow George H
Bought by
Barrow Irene M and Barrow Karla Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrow Irene M | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,225 | $177,604 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,168 | $167,572 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,158 | $162,691 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,048 | $157,952 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,099 | $155,771 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,052 | $152,269 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,019 | $149,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,870 | $146,357 | $0 | $0 |