4901 Brighton Rd Unit 2 Austin, TX 78745
South Manchaca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $431,452 - $583,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4901 Brighton Rd Unit 2, Austin, TX 78745 and is currently estimated at $506,363, approximately $460 per square foot. 4901 Brighton Rd Unit 2 is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Joslin Elementary School, Covington Middle School, and Crockett High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,253 | $452,119 | $150,000 | $302,119 |
| 2023 | $9,767 | $539,815 | $187,500 | $352,315 |
Source: Public Records
Map