4901 Firestone St Dearborn, MI 48126
Woodworth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,000 - $339,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,159
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4901 Firestone St, Dearborn, MI 48126 and is currently estimated at $275,949, approximately $238 per square foot. 4901 Firestone St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Henry Ford Elementary School, Fordson High School, and Advanced Technology Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2024
Sold by
Lz Holdings Llc
Bought by
Berry Donya
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2021
Sold by
Desert Palms Capital Llc
Bought by
Lz Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2021
Sold by
Lz Holdings Llc
Bought by
Desert Palms Capital Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
3.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2018
Sold by
Paniccia Giulio
Bought by
Lz Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2013
Sold by
Alzagoum Majid
Bought by
Paniccia Giulio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2012
Sold by
Gomah Hassan
Bought by
Alzagoum Majid
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Paniccia Giulio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2010
Sold by
Bouzeid Fadi and Bouzeid Silvi
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association