4901 Francis Way Carmichael, CA 95608
Greenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $443,603 - $487,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,103
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4901 Francis Way, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $461,651, approximately $418 per square foot. 4901 Francis Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Starr King K-8, Rio Americano High School, and Visions In Education School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2012
Sold by
Burt Thomas
Bought by
Burt Thomas and Burt Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,500
Outstanding Balance
$120,779
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$340,872
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank
Bought by
Burt Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,800
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2008
Sold by
Gathwright Erin
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na and Securitized Asset Backed Receivables Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2006
Sold by
Gathwright Byron
Bought by
Gathwright Erin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,180
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2006
Sold by
Sonoca One Llc
Bought by
Gathwright Erin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,180
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2005
Sold by
Sowards James A and Sowards Joanne Mae
Bought by
Sonoca One Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2004
Sold by
Sonoca Properties
Bought by
Sowards James A and Sowards Joanne Mae
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,600
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2004
Sold by
Sowards James A
Bought by
Sonoca Properties
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,600
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2004
Sold by
Perkins Dene
Bought by
Sowards James A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,600
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2002
Sold by
Perkins Dene
Bought by
Perkins Dene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
9.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1999
Sold by
Perkins Irene M and Perkins Robbin
Bought by
Perkins Dene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
9.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burt Thomas | -- | Title Source | |
| Burt Thomas | $241,000 | Fntic | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $247,937 | None Available | |
| Gathwright Erin | -- | Stewart Title Of Sacramento | |
| Gathwright Erin | $386,000 | Stewart Title Of Sacramento | |
| Sonoca One Llc | -- | Stewart Title Of Sacramento | |
| Sowards James A | -- | Stewart Title Of Sacramento | |
| Sonoca Properties | $202,000 | Stewart Title Of Sacramento | |
| Sowards James A | -- | Stewart Title Of Sacramento | |
| Sowards James A | $202,000 | Stewart Title Of Sacramento | |
| Perkins Dene | -- | New Century Title | |
| Perkins Dene | $120,000 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burt Thomas | $174,500 | |
| Closed | Burt Thomas | $192,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Gathwright Erin | $77,180 | |
| Previous Owner | Gathwright Erin | $308,720 | |
| Previous Owner | Gathwright Erin | $308,720 | |
| Previous Owner | Sowards James A | $161,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Perkins Dene | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perkins Dene | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,707 | $316,540 | $170,749 | $145,791 |
| 2024 | $3,707 | $310,334 | $167,401 | $142,933 |
| 2023 | $3,612 | $304,250 | $164,119 | $140,131 |
| 2022 | $3,590 | $298,285 | $160,901 | $137,384 |
| 2021 | $3,530 | $292,438 | $157,747 | $134,691 |
| 2020 | $3,464 | $289,440 | $156,130 | $133,310 |
| 2019 | $3,394 | $283,766 | $153,069 | $130,697 |
| 2018 | $3,349 | $278,203 | $150,068 | $128,135 |
| 2017 | $3,319 | $272,749 | $147,126 | $125,623 |
| 2016 | $3,101 | $267,402 | $144,242 | $123,160 |
| 2015 | $3,046 | $263,387 | $142,076 | $121,311 |
| 2014 | $2,981 | $258,228 | $139,293 | $118,935 |
Source: Public Records
Map