4901 Kristie Falls Columbus, OH 43221
Dexter Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $150,000 - $174,207
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,208
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4901 Kristie Falls, Columbus, OH 43221 and is currently estimated at $161,302, approximately $133 per square foot. 4901 Kristie Falls is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Britton Elementary School, Hilliard Tharp Sixth Grade Elementary School, and Hilliard Weaver Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2018
Sold by
G D Rentals L P
Bought by
Hillard Townhomes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hillard Townhomes Llc | $2,194,300 | Hummel Title Agency Inc | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $1,580,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,790 | $48,370 | $9,100 | $39,270 |
| 2024 | $2,790 | $48,370 | $9,100 | $39,270 |
| 2023 | $2,426 | $48,370 | $9,100 | $39,270 |
| 2022 | $1,836 | $29,300 | $3,820 | $25,480 |
| 2021 | $1,834 | $29,300 | $3,820 | $25,480 |
| 2020 | $1,829 | $29,300 | $3,820 | $25,480 |
| 2019 | $1,864 | $25,490 | $3,330 | $22,160 |
| 2018 | $1,704 | $25,490 | $3,330 | $22,160 |
| 2017 | $1,755 | $25,490 | $3,330 | $22,160 |
| 2016 | $1,652 | $21,000 | $3,570 | $17,430 |
| 2015 | $1,552 | $21,000 | $3,570 | $17,430 |
| 2014 | $1,555 | $21,000 | $3,570 | $17,430 |
| 2013 | $828 | $22,085 | $3,745 | $18,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map