4901 W Warwick Ave Chicago, IL 60641
Portage Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,000 - $470,618
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,078
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4901 W Warwick Ave, Chicago, IL 60641 and is currently estimated at $416,405, approximately $386 per square foot. 4901 W Warwick Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including William P Gray Elementary School, Schurz High School, and St. Bartholomew School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,707 | $29,001 | $11,351 | $17,650 |
| 2024 | $5,707 | $29,001 | $11,351 | $17,650 |
| 2023 | $5,524 | $33,000 | $9,080 | $23,920 |
| 2022 | $5,524 | $33,000 | $9,080 | $23,920 |
| 2021 | $2,390 | $32,999 | $9,080 | $23,919 |
| 2020 | $2,466 | $23,974 | $4,053 | $19,921 |
| 2019 | $2,459 | $26,938 | $4,053 | $22,885 |
| 2018 | $2,422 | $26,938 | $4,053 | $22,885 |
| 2017 | $2,593 | $19,145 | $3,567 | $15,578 |
| 2016 | $2,979 | $19,145 | $3,567 | $15,578 |
| 2015 | $3,029 | $19,145 | $3,567 | $15,578 |
| 2014 | $2,908 | $18,232 | $3,243 | $14,989 |
| 2013 | $2,840 | $18,232 | $3,243 | $14,989 |
Source: Public Records
Map