49019 Dadion Ave Lancaster, CA 93536
Northwest Antelope Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,000 - $511,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49019 Dadion Ave, Lancaster, CA 93536 and is currently estimated at $455,580, approximately $303 per square foot. 49019 Dadion Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Del Sur Senior Elementary School and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2008
Sold by
Citibank Na
Bought by
Chapman Ira C and Chapman Nadine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,905
Outstanding Balance
$124,272
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$331,308
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2008
Sold by
Barton Ramona D
Bought by
Citibank Na and Mlmi Trust Series 2006-He5
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2002
Sold by
Barton Ramona D
Bought by
Barton William P and Barton Ramona D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,818
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2001
Sold by
Barton William P
Bought by
Barton Ramona D and Barton William P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2000
Sold by
Barton Alberta C
Bought by
Barton William P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,710
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1999
Sold by
Pelton Robert D
Bought by
Barton William P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,710
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapman Ira C | $200,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Citibank Na | $194,695 | None Available | |
| Barton William P | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Barton Ramona D | -- | -- | |
| Barton William P | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Barton William P | $157,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chapman Ira C | $189,905 | |
| Previous Owner | Barton William P | $164,818 | |
| Previous Owner | Barton William P | $161,710 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,311 | $257,535 | $64,379 | $193,156 |
| 2024 | $3,150 | $252,486 | $63,117 | $189,369 |
| 2023 | $3,120 | $247,536 | $61,880 | $185,656 |
| 2022 | $3,063 | $242,683 | $60,667 | $182,016 |
| 2021 | $3,005 | $237,926 | $59,478 | $178,448 |
| 2019 | $2,913 | $230,871 | $57,715 | $173,156 |
| 2018 | $2,898 | $226,345 | $56,584 | $169,761 |
| 2016 | $2,719 | $217,558 | $54,388 | $163,170 |
| 2015 | $2,682 | $214,292 | $53,572 | $160,720 |
| 2014 | $2,049 | $157,000 | $39,300 | $117,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map