4902 99th St Corona, NY 11368
Corona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,040,000 - $1,225,735
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,408
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4902 99th St, Corona, NY 11368 and is currently estimated at $1,171,684, approximately $486 per square foot. 4902 99th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including Elm Tree Elementary School, Is 61 Leonardo Da Vinci, and John Bowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2011
Sold by
Quadri Syed K
Bought by
Quadri Syed Salman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1996
Sold by
Quadri Syed K and Alikhan Mir Dawar
Bought by
Quadri Syed K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
8.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quadri Syed Salman | -- | -- | |
| Quadri Syed Salman | -- | -- | |
| Quadri Syed K | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Quadri Syed K | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Quadri Syed K | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,618 | $43,236 | $5,100 | $38,136 |
| 2025 | $8,130 | $42,906 | $5,757 | $37,149 |
| 2024 | $8,130 | $40,478 | $5,930 | $34,548 |
| 2023 | $7,670 | $38,189 | $5,485 | $32,704 |
| 2022 | $7,193 | $66,420 | $9,660 | $56,760 |
| 2021 | $7,583 | $60,360 | $9,660 | $50,700 |
| 2020 | $7,568 | $66,180 | $9,660 | $56,520 |
| 2019 | $7,056 | $59,580 | $9,660 | $49,920 |
| 2018 | $6,487 | $31,824 | $7,330 | $24,494 |
| 2017 | $6,121 | $30,025 | $9,155 | $20,870 |
| 2016 | $6,002 | $30,025 | $9,155 | $20,870 |
| 2015 | $3,197 | $29,796 | $9,797 | $19,999 |
| 2014 | $3,197 | $28,110 | $9,242 | $18,868 |
Source: Public Records
Map